Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Qingdao Allforlong Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. 
Qingdao Allforlong Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. Honesty, coexistence and win-win situation priority to quality, technologically advanced
Home > Trehalose Powder >

Magical Oligomeric monosaccharide Mannose Trehalose Powder For Chew Gum

Magical Oligomeric monosaccharide Mannose Trehalose Powder For Chew Gum

Brand Name : Allforlong
Model Number : Food grade
Certification : ISO9001, ISO14001
Place of Origin : Qingdao China
MOQ : 1ton
Price : negotiate
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 2000tons
Delivery Time : 20days
Packaging Details : carton5.0kg, 10.0kg, 20kg or as per demands
Molecular formula : C6H12O6
English Name : Aldohexos
CAS NO. : 3458-28-4
Appearance : white powder crystal
Other Name : Mannose; (+-)-Mannose; DL-Mannose
Name : Oligomeric monosaccharide
Shape : powder
Contact Now

Magical Oligomeric monosaccharide Mannose Trehalose Powder For Chew Gum


1. Quick Detail :


Mannose is a sugar monomer of the aldohexose series of carbohydrates. Mannose is a C-2 epimer of glucose. Mannose is important in human metabolism, especially in the glycosylation of certain proteins. Several congenital disorders of glycosylation are associated with mutations in enzymes involved in mannose metabolism. colorless crystalline powder, odor free and with sweet taste, it is easily dissolved in water and slightly dissolved in methyl alcohol.


2. Description :


English name: :Aldohexos , L-(-)-Mannose, DL-Mannose

CAS No:10030-80-5 31103-86-3

molecular formula:C6H12O6

formula weight:180.16

purity:>98.0%(GC)

MDLNO.:MFCD00136021


3. Applications :

It can be used as food additives,also used in medical area,with good therapeutic action on diabetes,adiposis and constipation.

It is also can be used in pharmaceutical intermediate.


4. Specifications:


Items

Specifications

Appearance

White Crystalline Powder

Assay, %

≥99.0

Clarity and Color of Solution

Clear and Colorless

Melting Point, °C

126 ~ 134

Specific Optical Rotation, °

+14 ~ +15

Loss on Drying, %

≤0.5

Heavy Metals, ppm

≤10

Total Plate Count, cfu/g

≤1000


5. Competitive Advantage :

Allforlong strictly carries out ISO9001: 2000 and HACCP and passed the examination and verifying of the identification organization in 2008. The Producing Department is responsible to prevent and control the quality of product. We has established strictly Product Tracking System and practised the quality standardized control from the material to finished product. We also set up the Quality Test Department which is responsible for detecting the samples of every process, so that promptly find out the possible quality problem and then take precautions.



Product Tags:

trehalose sugar

      

trehalose supplier

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Magical Oligomeric monosaccharide Mannose Trehalose Powder For Chew Gum Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Inquiry Cart 0